Category Archives: Uncategorized

Guitar!

Great news guys! I got a black Fender Starcaster electric guitar for christmas! o.o I’m sooo psyched. I also got a 10watt ( i think) amp. So.. tell me your favorite christmas gifts! Either from this year or past years. Or favorite birthday gift, present from a friend, whatever!

Happy holidays guys!
Sylvia

Going Global?

Ok, i’m partial global. Its official!!! I have hits to this site in the USA, England, Scotland, and Australia! I’m pretty sure the site transfers to russian or chinese… but if you have friends in another nation, give them the link! It should come up in their language. What does a keyboard look like in china… Anyways! I want to be fully global! Please help! ^^ Thanks my Siilver Soldiers, ya’ll are some loyal fans!

Adue,
Siilver Poiison; General of the Siilver Soldiiers, the workers of the Generation Rock.

New Fave Site

Ok, I’m officially obsessed with a new website now. Anyone heard of it? It’s called…*drumroll* Jango! My user is EmoLove but my name on there is the same as here. Siilver Poiison. Check out my page, msg me, friend me, whateves. This place is my new utube. ^^ See, on utube, I have to deal with idiots commenting rudely on songs that are perfectly epic.

Take a look!
Siilver Poiison

New Songs on the Radio

So, I’ve been listening to the radio a lot recently. Mostly just this one station that plays a lot of Slipknot, Avenged Sevenfold and Seether (yeah, i’m a total Rockaholic). Looking for inparation I guess… anywho, guess who heard the new Three Days Grace song Chalk Outline. DAT ISH RIGHT. Me. X3 I fell in love. Oh, and aside from Chalk Outline being my new favorite song, I have another song I like that’s been playing a lot: Soldiers by Otherwise. I urge you all to check both these songs out. They’re pretty beast!

Ok darlings; stay epic, fight like crazy, and dont forget to wear black eyeliner. Yes. Eyeliner.
~Siilver Poiison

Heart and Soul

I cry because it’s all to real. I cry because it means something to my heart and soul. I cry because it means something to more then just my flesh, blood and bone. It reaches deeper. Farther. into the far reaches of my being, and hits me hard. Yet with a cold touch to numb my pain. It kills and heals at the same time, and I can’t get enough of this healing pain.

Just something someone really smart said. It was some comment on YouTube or whatever. I figured I oughta post it. lol Idk, today’s been boring. xD

Video and Tutorial Info

So, I’m thinking that I’ll start posting videos of me singing, playing guitar/violin, tutorials on how i do my makeup (its pretty crazy ^^), etc. My video camera is currently, well, a piece of crap. 😛 I’ll have to buy a new one; then I can post videos. I’ll need some suggestions on songs to cover, stuff to sing and makeup styles to do. Feel free to msg me on YouTube (CrossCountryKid9098), Demigod Database (Thalia Grace) or even just on HI2! If you’re not on one of those sites, just post a question here in the “questions” area! Yup, its that simple. ^^ My email would be an option except for the fact that its not exactly working right now. :/

Hola, Bonjor and Aloha!

Hey, I finally just sucked it up and made a site! As usual its a big hassle for a little thing. Anywho, I’m glad to have finally started this. I’ve been meaning to for a while… Maybe i’ll start a page just for my videos, one for song ideas, what do you think?

Peace out!
Siilver Poiison